CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY SCHEDULE & RESULTS

U13 GIRLS
GOLD: North Shore Girls Interceptors
SILVER: Surrey United Hurricanes
BRONZE: Bays United

FAIR PLAY TEAM AWARD: Bays United

U14 GIRLS
GOLD: Coquitlam Metro-Ford Heat
SILVER: Kamloops Blaze
BRONZE: Coastal FC Royals

FAIR PLAY TEAM AWARD: Quesnel

U15 GIRLS
GOLD: Kamloops Blaze
SILVER: Surrey United Heat
BRONZE: Kelowna United FC

FAIR PLAY TEAM AWARD: Terrace

U16 GIRLS
GOLD: Kelowna United FC
SILVER: GVU Devils
BRONZE: Langley United

FAIR PLAY TEAM AWARD: Nelson Selects

U17 GIRLS
GOLD: Kamloops Blaze
SILVER: Cowichan Valley Chaos
BRONZE: RGSA Force

FAIR PLAY TEAM AWARD: Kootenay South Storm

U18 GIRLS
GOLD: Prince George Timberwolves
SILVER: Nelson Selects
BRONZE: VUFC Wolfpack

FAIR PLAY TEAM AWARD: Pinnacles FC

 

 



Female U13 - Female U14 - Female U15 - Female U16 - Female U17 - Female U18 -

Standings

Female U13

Group: 1

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
Surrey United Hurricanes201417
Richmond Galaxy102215
Kelowna United 111324
Williams Lake030380


Female U13

Group: 2

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
North Shore Girls Interceptors3001009
Bays United210836
Nelson Selects120373
Terrace0300110


Female U14

Group: 1

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
Coquitlam Metro-Ford Heat3001009
Coastal FC Royals210746
West Coast Auto Wolves120383
Prince George Timberwolves030190


Female U14

Group: 2

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
Kamloops Blaze300709
Kootenay South Storm210246
Powell River Eagles021131
Quesnel021141


Female U15

Group: 1

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
Surrey United Heat201727
Kelowna United 102215
Terrace120343
Preston GM Langley FC Heat021271


Female U15

Group: 2

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
Kamloops Blaze201427
Shuswap FC210866
VUFC Comets111654
Coquitlam Metro-Ford Aftershock030270


Female U16

Group: 1

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
GVU Devils3001119
Prince George Timberwolves210446
Nelson Selects120673
Coquitlam Metro-Ford Nemesis0301100


Female U16

Group: 2

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
Kelowna United 3001039
Langley United210956
Pinnacles FC120643
Gorge FC/Lakehill0300130


Female U17

Group: 1

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
Cowichan Valley Chaos2011257
RGSA Force1021165
Guildford AC Phoenix012792
Kootenay South Storm0216161


Female U17

Group: 2

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
Langley United2101276
Vernon United2101176
Kamloops Blaze2101276
Terrace0300140


Female U18

Group: 1

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
VUFC Wolfpack201717
Nelson Selects201927
Burnaby Girls Impact120373
Surdel Selects0302110


Female U18

Group: 2

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
Pinnacles FC210636
Kelowna United 210636
Prince George Timberwolves210956
Comox Valley Blaze0301110



Schedule

Female U13

Group: 1

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 10:30AMRichmond Galaxy0Surrey United Hurricanes0South Surrey Athletic Park #9
Jul 6 04:30PMWilliams Lake1Kelowna United 3South Surrey Athletic Park #9
Jul 7 11:00AMKelowna United 0Surrey United Hurricanes1South Surrey Athletic Park #5
Jul 7 01:00PMRichmond Galaxy2Williams Lake1South Surrey Athletic Park #5
Jul 8 11:00AMRichmond Galaxy0Kelowna United 0South Surrey Athletic Park #9
Jul 8 03:00PMWilliams Lake1Surrey United Hurricanes3South Surrey Athletic Park #9




Female U13

Group: 2

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 12:30PMBays United0North Shore Girls Interceptors2South Surrey Athletic Park #9
Jul 6 02:30PMNelson Selects2Terrace0South Surrey Athletic Park #9
Jul 7 09:00AMBays United3Nelson Selects1South Surrey Athletic Park #5
Jul 7 03:00PMTerrace0North Shore Girls Interceptors4South Surrey Athletic Park #5
Jul 8 09:00AMNelson Selects0North Shore Girls Interceptors4South Surrey Athletic Park #9
Jul 8 01:00PMBays United5Terrace0South Surrey Athletic Park #9




Female U14

Group: 1

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 10:30AMCoastal FC Royals5West Coast Auto Wolves1South Surrey Athletic Park #7
Jul 6 04:30PMCoquitlam Metro-Ford Heat5Prince George Timberwolves0South Surrey Athletic Park #7
Jul 7 11:00AMPrince George Timberwolves1Coastal FC Royals2South Surrey Athletic Park #7
Jul 7 01:00PMWest Coast Auto Wolves0Coquitlam Metro-Ford Heat3South Surrey Athletic Park #7
Jul 8 11:00AMWest Coast Auto Wolves2Prince George Timberwolves0South Surrey Athletic Park #7
Jul 8 03:00PMCoquitlam Metro-Ford Heat2Coastal FC Royals0South Surrey Athletic Park #7




Female U14

Group: 2

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 12:30PMQuesnel0Kamloops Blaze2South Surrey Athletic Park #7
Jul 6 02:30PMPowell River Eagles0Kootenay South Storm1South Surrey Athletic Park #7
Jul 7 09:00AMKamloops Blaze1Powell River Eagles0South Surrey Athletic Park #7
Jul 7 03:00PMKootenay South Storm1Quesnel0South Surrey Athletic Park #7
Jul 8 09:00AMPowell River Eagles1Quesnel1South Surrey Athletic Park #7
Jul 8 01:00PMKamloops Blaze4Kootenay South Storm0South Surrey Athletic Park #7




Female U15

Group: 1

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 10:30AMPreston GM Langley FC Heat1Surrey United Heat4South Surrey Athletic Park #5
Jul 6 04:30PMTerrace0Kelowna United 1South Surrey Athletic Park #5
Jul 7 11:00AMKelowna United 0Preston GM Langley FC Heat0South Surrey Athletic Park #9
Jul 7 01:00PMSurrey United Heat2Terrace0South Surrey Athletic Park #9
Jul 8 11:00AMSurrey United Heat1Kelowna United 1South Surrey Athletic Park #5
Jul 8 03:00PMTerrace3Preston GM Langley FC Heat1South Surrey Athletic Park #5




Female U15

Group: 2

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 12:30PMCoquitlam Metro-Ford Aftershock0VUFC Comets3South Surrey Athletic Park #5
Jul 6 02:30PMKamloops Blaze2Shuswap FC1South Surrey Athletic Park #5
Jul 7 09:00AMVUFC Comets1Kamloops Blaze1South Surrey Athletic Park #9
Jul 7 03:00PMShuswap FC3Coquitlam Metro-Ford Aftershock2South Surrey Athletic Park #9
Jul 8 09:00AMKamloops Blaze1Coquitlam Metro-Ford Aftershock0South Surrey Athletic Park #5
Jul 8 01:00PMVUFC Comets2Shuswap FC4South Surrey Athletic Park #5




Female U16

Group: 1

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 10:30AMCoquitlam Metro-Ford Nemesis0GVU Devils5South Surrey Athletic Park #3
Jul 6 04:30PMPrince George Timberwolves3Nelson Selects1South Surrey Athletic Park #3
Jul 7 11:00AMNelson Selects4Coquitlam Metro-Ford Nemesis1South Surrey Athletic Park #8
Jul 7 01:00PMGVU Devils3Prince George Timberwolves0South Surrey Athletic Park #8
Jul 8 11:00AMGVU Devils3Nelson Selects1South Surrey Athletic Park #6
Jul 8 03:00PMPrince George Timberwolves1Coquitlam Metro-Ford Nemesis0South Surrey Athletic Park #6




Female U16

Group: 2

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 12:30PMPinnacles FC1Kelowna United 2South Surrey Athletic Park #3
Jul 6 02:30PMGorge FC/Lakehill0Langley United5South Surrey Athletic Park #3
Jul 7 09:00AMKelowna United 4Gorge FC/Lakehill0South Surrey Athletic Park #8
Jul 7 03:00PMLangley United2Pinnacles FC1South Surrey Athletic Park #8
Jul 8 09:00AMGorge FC/Lakehill0Pinnacles FC4South Surrey Athletic Park #6
Jul 8 01:00PMKelowna United 4Langley United2South Surrey Athletic Park #6




Female U17

Group: 1

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 10:30AMGuildford AC Phoenix4Kootenay South Storm4South Surrey Athletic Park #6
Jul 6 04:30PMRGSA Force3Cowichan Valley Chaos3South Surrey Athletic Park #6
Jul 7 11:00AMCowichan Valley Chaos3Guildford AC Phoenix1South Surrey Athletic Park #3
Jul 7 01:00PMKootenay South Storm1RGSA Force6South Surrey Athletic Park #3
Jul 8 11:00AMKootenay South Storm1Cowichan Valley Chaos6South Surrey Athletic Park #8
Jul 8 03:00PMRGSA Force2Guildford AC Phoenix2South Surrey Athletic Park #8




Female U17

Group: 2

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 12:30PMVernon United4Kamloops Blaze2South Surrey Athletic Park #6
Jul 6 02:30PMLangley United4Terrace0South Surrey Athletic Park #6
Jul 7 09:00AMKamloops Blaze5Langley United3South Surrey Athletic Park #3
Jul 7 03:00PMTerrace0Vernon United5South Surrey Athletic Park #3
Jul 8 09:00AMLangley United5Vernon United2South Surrey Athletic Park #8
Jul 8 01:00PMKamloops Blaze5Terrace0South Surrey Athletic Park #8




Female U18

Group: 1

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 10:30AMBurnaby Girls Impact0VUFC Wolfpack1South Surrey Athletic Park #8
Jul 6 04:30PMSurdel Selects1Nelson Selects3South Surrey Athletic Park #8
Jul 7 11:00AMNelson Selects5Burnaby Girls Impact0South Surrey Athletic Park #6
Jul 7 01:00PMVUFC Wolfpack5Surdel Selects0South Surrey Athletic Park #6
Jul 8 11:00AMVUFC Wolfpack1Nelson Selects1South Surrey Athletic Park #3
Jul 8 03:00PMSurdel Selects1Burnaby Girls Impact3South Surrey Athletic Park #3




Female U18

Group: 2

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 12:30PMKelowna United 1Prince George Timberwolves3South Surrey Athletic Park #8
Jul 6 02:30PMPinnacles FC3Comox Valley Blaze0South Surrey Athletic Park #8
Jul 7 09:00AMPrince George Timberwolves2Pinnacles FC3South Surrey Athletic Park #6
Jul 7 03:00PMComox Valley Blaze0Kelowna United 4South Surrey Athletic Park #6
Jul 8 09:00AMPinnacles FC0Kelowna United 1South Surrey Athletic Park #3
Jul 8 01:00PMPrince George Timberwolves4Comox Valley Blaze1South Surrey Athletic Park #3